Faces of GPA Class of 2012

First Year Participants


Aaron Lee

Aaron Roppoli

Aika Greenidge

Alexa Sensini

Altus Szawlowski

Ami Stair

Anthony Hagen

Brian Tassey

Catherine Meyer

Christopher Hall

Chun hee Kudo

Daniel Allen

Daniel Hirano

DJ Carnasky

Eiko Sullivan

Emily Cornier

Emily Giampaoli

Erika Hiromitsu

Gloria Morales

Gracie Becker

Greg Couweleers

Hana Mansur

Hannah Mori

Harumi Miyakawa

Hideaki Otsubo

Hideaki Yamamura

Hirokuni Ahino

Hitoka Sato

Hope Schmidt

Hye Shim Soto

Hyo Nam Heller

Isaac Jones

Jacksun Floyd

James Abendroth

James Galvan

James Kernan

Jeongeel Hlady

Jin Ae Sakai

Jin Sung Kuroha

Jin Il Fleischman

Johanna Fleischman

Johanna Schoultz

Johnathan Barker

Jonathan Triggol

Jordan Anglin

Joshua Hunter

Junka Honda

Justin Art

Justin Hughes

Justine Spiccianni

Kahael Lange

Kaoru Enami

Katerina Morgan

Katherine Williams

Katsu Maeda

Kazuhiro Omori

Kendall Dilorenzo

Kenji Minagawa

Kenji Sawada

Kentoku Kato

Kohsuke Yoshimune

Kohta Nishioka

Kotei Whitmore

Kouta Sato

Kuni Nagata

Kunikazu Nishimura

Kwonji Reese

Kyoko Biddle

Lara de Oliveira

Layla Zomorod

Lym Hwa Kim

Margaret Golden

Mari Inaba

Mary Roman

Masahiro Abe

Masataka Asaoka

Matthew Holden

Matthew Rogers

Mathews Bello

Melissa Joyce

Micah Jumonji

Michelle Han

Mie Osaka

Miles Garwood

Misaki Ando

Misook Mendonca

Mitsuhide Abe

Miwa Ishikawa

Nathan Triggol

Nicholas Kiefer

Nisha Lipowcan

Patrick Morgan

Rachel Boothby

Randy Ho

Raphael Fish

Rebecca Mock

Rebecca Wiltermood

Ren Bishop

Robert Martin

Rosako Wagner

Ryan Steinbronn

Sachie Kawachi

Satoe Sakuma

Seiichi Nagai

Seito Yamamoto

Simon Hochmuth

Simon Nagle

Stephen Galvan

Sunny Jones

Tadao Bello

Tommy Wojcik

Trevor Davies

Unmi Yank

Victor Muleki

William Nguyen

Yemi Harford

Yoshiko Miller

Young Hi Townsend

Young Kwon Hirata

Young Angelucci

Younghee Somemoto

Young-man Ashworth

Young Sung Masuda



Second Year Participants

Aileen Granstrom

August Lindsay

Chiyo Tanimoto

Cynthia Jones

Elijah Whitmore

Emma Tecun

Felicia Bratti

Hiro Ando

Hye Jin Suzuki

Irina Miller

Jessica Sattinger

Joseph Giampaoli

Joanna Clive

Jon Cook

Karina Sutker

Kengo Inoue

Kimberly Dickerson

Marcus Hill

Marina Stana

Michael Bonini

Michael Love

Nadia Schwyter

Naomi Froelich

Nathan Hallal

Natasha Honey

Rebecca Nishida

Rosia Kittel

Shinai Cox

Sarah Lea

Takahiro Sakaguchi

Yoshi Okabe

Youngbok Gomez




Third Year Staff

Emily Iseda

Izak Hernandez

Jeffery Schmidt

Kyra Moyer

Ross Ward

Soogin Ogden

Yastaka Ishida




Core Staff

Roland Platt

Anatoli Kazak

Kenzo Tanaka

Akira Watanabe

Keimi Kanno

Hana Villafania

Eika Davis

Thanh Le

Nadya Kamiyama

Nadya Kazak

Christopher Stair

Keishu Greene

John Gehring

Elissa Allen

Klein Gauthier

Hiroshi Suzuki

Glenn Widenhofer